สรุปผล Baldur’s Gate III คว้ารางวัลสุดยิ่งใหญ่ Game of the year 2023

1,277 views
Share

ประกาศผลเป็นที่เรียบร้อยสำหรับรางวัล Game of the year 2023 ในงาน The Game Awards ซึ่งผลปรากฎว่าเกมยอดเยี่ยมแห่งปี ประจำปีนี้ก็ตกเป็นของ Baldur’s Gate III จาก Larian Studios มาแบบชนิดที่ว่าใด้ใจแฟนๆ และถือว่าเหมาะสมกับรางวัลนี้จริงๆ

สรุปรางวัลทั้งหมดจากงาน The Game Awards 2023

GAME OF THE YEAR

Best Game Direction

  • Alan Wake II (Remedy Entertainment / Epic Games Publishing)
  • Baldur’s Gate III (Larian Studios)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man 2 (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Super Mario Bros. Wonder (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Narrative

  • Alan Wake II (Remedy Entertainment / Epic Games Publishing)
  • Baldur’s Gate III (Larian Studios)
  • Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty (CD Projekt RED)
  • Final Fantasy XVI (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man 2 (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)

Best Art Direction

Best Score and Music

  • Alan Wake II Composer Petri Alanko (Remedy Entertainment / Epic Games Publishing)
  • Baldur’s Gate III Composer Borislav Slavov (Larian Studios)
  • Final Fantasy XVI Composer Masayoshi Soken (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
  • Hi-Fi RUSH Audio Director Shuichi Kobori (Tango Gameworks / Bethesda Softworks)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom Composer Nintendo Sound Team (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Audio Design

  • Alan Wake II (Remedy Entertainment / Epic Games Publishing)
  • Dead Space (Motive / Electronic Arts)
  • Hi-Fi RUSH (Tango Gameworks / Bethesda Softworks)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man 2 (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Resident Evil 4 (Capcom)

Best Performance

  • Ben Starr in Final Fantasy XVI
  • Cameron Monaghan in Star Wars Jedi: Survivor
  • Idris Elba in Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty
  • Melanie Liburd in Alan Wake II
  • Neil Newbon in Baldur’s Gate III
  • Yuri Lowenthal in Marvel’s Spider-Man 2

Innovation in Accessibility

Games for Impact

Best Ongoing Game

Best Community Support

Best Independent Game

Best Debut Indie Game

  • COCOON (Geometric Interactive / Annapurna Interactive)
  • DREDGE (Black Salt Games / Team17)
  • Pizza Tower (Tour De Pizza)
  • Venba (Visai Games)
  • Viewfinder (Sad Owl Studios / Thunderful Games)

Best Mobile Game

Best Virtual Reality / Augmented Reality

Best Action Game

Best Action / Adventure

  • Alan Wake II (Remedy Entertainment / Epic Games Publishing)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man 2 (Insomniac Games / Sony Interactive Entertainment)
  • Resident Evil 4 (Capcom)
  • Star Wars Jedi: Survivor (Respawn Entertainment / Electronic Arts)

Best Role-Playing

  • Baldur’s Gate III (Larian Studios)
  • Final Fantasy XVI (Creative Business Unit III / Square Enix)
  • Lies of P (Round8 Studio / Neowiz)
  • Sea of Stars (Sabotage Studio)
  • Starfield (Bethesda Game Studios / Bethesda Softworks)

Best Fighting

Best Family

Best Simulation / Strategy

Best Sports / Racing

Best Multiplayer

  • Baldur’s Gate III (Larian Studios)
  • Diablo IV (Blizzard Entertainment)
  • Party Animals (Recreate Games)
  • Street Fighter 6 (Capcom)
  • Super Mario Bros. Wonder (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)

Best Adaptation

  • Castlevania: Nocturne (Powerhouse Animation / Netflix)
  • Gran Turismo (PlayStation Productions / Sony Pictures)
  • The Last of Us (PlayStation Productions / HBO)
  • The Super Mario Bros. Movie (Illumination / Nintendo / Universal Pictures)
  • Twisted Metal (PlayStation Productions / Peacock)

Most Anticipated Game

Content Creator of the Year

  • Ironmouse
  • People Make Games
  • Quackity
  • Spreen
  • Sypherpk

Best eSports Game

Best eSports Athlete

  • Lee “Faker” Sang-Hyeok (League of Legends)
  • Mathieu “Zywoo” Herbaut (Counter-Striker: Global Offensive)
  • Max “Demon1” Mazanov (Valorant)
  • Paco “Hydra” Rusiewiez (Call of Duty)
  • Park “Ruler” Jae-Hyuk (League of Legends)
    Phillip “ImperialHal” Dosen (Apex Legends)

Best eSports Team

  • Evil Geniuses (Valorant)
  • Fnatic (Valorant)
  • Gaimin Gladiators (Dota 2)
  • JD Gaming (League of Legends)
  • Team Vitality (Counter-Strike)

Best eSports Coach

  • Christine “Potter” Chi (Evil Geniuses – Valorant)
  • Danny “Zonic” Sorensen (Team Falcons – Counter-Strike)
  • Jordan “Gunba” Graham (Florida Mayhem – Overwatch)
  • Remy “XTQZZZ” Quoniam (Team Vitality – Counter-Strike)
  • Yoon “Homme” Sung-Young (JD Gaming – League of Legends)

Best eSports Event

  • 2023 League of Legends World Championship
  • BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
  • EVO 2023
  • The International Dota 2 Championships 2023
  • Valorant Champions 2023

Player’s Voice

  • Baldur’s Gate III (Larian Studios)

ที่มา: The Game Awards

Share

ข่าวที่เกี่ยวข้อง

Luna Origin : อัปเดตบอสใหม่ เทพแห่งความอุดมสมบูรณ์ “ดีมิเทอร์” และ เทพีแห่งการเก็บเกี่ยว “ไดโอนิซัส”
FOAMSTARS ประกาศซีซั่นใหม่ GROOVY DISCO เริ่ม 9 มีนาคม 2024 นี้
Brothers Remake พร้อมวางจำหน่ายแล้วตอนนี้ทั้งบนพีซีและคอนโซล
“สนุกสามก๊ก” เกมการ์ด RPG ป้องกันหอคอยรูปแบบใหม่ เปิดตัวอย่างเป็นทางการแล้ว
Death Trick: Double Blind เกมผจญภัยแนวสืบสวนเปิดตัว 14 มีนาคม
เดือดๆ Vindictus: Defying Fate ประกาศเปิดตัวสำหรับคอนโซลและพีซี